hdrsports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 20th March

Tottenham v West Ham - POSTPONED

Saturday 21st March

Chelsea v Man City - POSTPONED
Burnley v Watford - POSTPONED
Newcastle v Aston Villa - POSTPONED
Norwich v Everton - POSTPONED
Liverpool v Crystal Palace - POSTPONED

Sunday 22nd March

Leicester v Brighton - POSTPONED
Wolves v Bournemouth - POSTPONED
Man Utd v Sheff Utd - POSTPONED
Southampton v Arsenal - POSTPONED

Saturday 4th April

Aston Villa v Wolves - 12.30pm
Arsenal v Norwich
- 3pm
Bournemouth v Newcastle - 3pm
Brighton v Man Utd - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Burnley - 3pm
Watford v Southampton - 3pm
Sheff Utd v Tottenham - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 5th April

West Ham v Chelsea - 2pm ... sky sports
Man City v Liverpool
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 6th April

Everton v Leicester - 8pm ... sky sports

Friday 10th April

Newcastle v West Ham - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 11th April

Man Utd v Bournemouth - 12.30pm
Burnley v Sheff Utd
- 3pm
Leicester v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Norwich v Brighton - 3pm
Southampton v Man City - 3pm
Tottenham v Everton - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 12th April

Chelsea v Watford - 2pm ... sky sports
Liverpool v Aston Villa
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 13th April

Wolves v Arsenal - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 18th April

Crystal Palace v Chelsea - 12.30pm ... sky sports
Bournemouth v Tottenham
- 3pm
Everton v Southampton - 3pm
Man City v Newcastle - POSTPONED
Watford v Norwich - 3pm
West Ham v Burnley - 3pm
Arsenal v Leicester - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 19th April

Sheff Utd v Wolves - 2pm ... sky sports
Aston Villa v Man Utd
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 20th April

Brighton v Liverpool - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 25th April

Liverpool v Burnley - 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Leicester
- 3pm
Man Utd v Southampton - 3pm
Norwich v West Ham - 3pm
Watford v Newcastle - 3pm
Wolves v Everton - 3pm
Brighton v Man City - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 26th April

Sheff Utd v Chelsea - 2pm ... sky sports
Tottenham v Arsenal
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 27th April

Aston Villa v Crystal Palace - 8pm ... sky sports

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 17th March

Juventus v Lyon - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Man City v Real Madrid - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Wednesday 18th March

Bayern v Chelsea - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Barcelona v Napoli - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

UK Teams

Thursday 19th March

Leverkusen v Rangers ... BayArena, Leverkusen - 5.55pm
Wolves v Olympiacos ... Molineux, Wolverhampton - 5.55pm
Man Utd v LASK ... Old Trafford, Manchester - 8pm

Friday 20th March

UEFA Europa League Draws ... quarter-final, semi-final and final draws ... Nyon

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup ~ SUSPENDED

Saturday 21st March

Norwich v Man Utd ... quarter-final, 3pm
Sheff Utd v Arsenal ... quarter-final, 3pm
Leicester v Chelsea ... quarter-final, 3pm
Newcastle v Man City ... quarter-final, 3pm

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Sunday 22nd March

Monaghan v Meath ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Mayo v Tyrone ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Kerry v Donegal ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Galway v Dublin ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Cavan v Roscommon ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Clare v Armagh ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Fermanagh v Laois ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Longford v Cork ... Division 3, Round 7, 1pm
Offaly v Derry ... Division 3, Round 7, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary ... Division 3, Round 7, 2pm
Louth v Down ... Division 3, Round 7, 2pm
Antrim v Waterford ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm
Sligo v Limerick ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm
London v Carlow ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm
Wexford v Wicklow ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm

Saturday 28th March

1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 3, Final, tbc
1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 4, Final, tbc

Sunday 29th March

1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 1, Final, tbc
1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 2, Final, tbc

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Saturday 14th March

Wexford v Galway ... Division 1, Quarter-Final, 3pm ... TG4
Down v Derry ... Division 2B, Final, 2pm

Sunday 15th March

Kilkenny v Waterford ... Division 1, Quarter-Final, 2pm ... TG4 (deferred)
Antrim v Kerry ... Division 2A, Final, 1pm
Sligo v Leitrim ... Division 3B, Final, 2pm

Sat 21st / Sun 22nd March ~ TBC

Limerick v Quarter Final Winner ... Division 1, Semi-Final, tbc
Clare v Quarter Final Winner ... Division 1, Quarter-Final Winner, tbc

Sat 28th / Sun 29th March ~ TBC

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Division 1, Final, tbc

Champions Cup Rugby

European Champions Cup Rugby ~ Quarter-Finals

Saturday 4th April

Clermont Auvergne v Racing 92 ... Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont ... 4.15pm
Exeter v Northampton ... Sandy Park, Exeter ... 3.15pm
Leinster v Saracens ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 5.45pm

Sunday 5th May

Toulouse v Ulster ... Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse ... 4.15pm

1st/2nd/3rd May

TBC v TBC ... Semi Finals ... TBC
TBC v TBC ... Semi Finals ... TBC

Saturday 23rd May

TBC v TBC ... Final - Stade Vélodrome Marseille ... 5.45pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby ~ SUSPENDED

Friday 20th March

Connacht v Scarlets ... Sportsground, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C
Ulster v Dragons ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports

Saturday 21st March

Cardiff v Zebre ... Cardiff Arms Park, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Southern Kings v Edinburgh ... Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Cheetahs v Leinster ... Toyota Stadium, 5pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ospreys v Glasgow ... Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Benetton v Munster ... Stadio Monigo, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

Friday 27th March

Southern Kings v Leinster ... Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Glasgow v Ulster ... Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports
Munster v Benetton ... Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4

Saturday 28th March

Scarlets v Dragons ... Parc y Scarlets, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Cheetahs v Edinburgh ... Toyota Stadium, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Cardiff v Ospreys ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Zebre v Connacht ... Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Monday 23rd March

Naas ... first race, 2pm

Tuesday 24th March

Clonmel ... first race, 2pm

Wednesday 25th March

Dundalk ... first race, 2pm

Thursday 26th March

Cork ... first race, 2pm

Friday 27th March

Navan ... first race, tbc

Saturday 28th March

Curragh ... first race, tbc

Sunday 29th March

Limerick ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 1st April

Leopardstown ... first race, tbc

Thursday 2nd April

Limerick ... first race, tbc

Friday 3rd April

Wexford ... first race, tbc

Saturday 4th April

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Sunday 5th April

Leopardstown ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 8th April

Gowran Park ... first race, tbc

Thursday 9th April

Clonmel ... first race, tbc

Saturday 11th April

Fairyhouse ... first race, tbc
Cork
... first race, tbc

Sunday 12th April

Fairyhouse ... first race, tbc
Cork
... first race, tbc

Monday 13th April

Fairyhouse ... first race, tbc
Cork
... first race, tbc

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Wednesday 25th - Sunday 29th March

World Golf Champs: WGC-Dell Match Play; Austin Country Club

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th March

USPGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort and Club ChampionshipRoyal Corales Golf Club

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th March

LPGA Tour: Kia Classic; Aviara Golf Club

Thursday 2nd - Sunday 5th April

USPGA: Valero Texas Open; TPC San Antonio, AT&T Oaks Course

Thursday 2nd - Sunday 5th April

Ladies Majors: ANA Inspiration; Mission Hills Country Club

Thursday 9th - Sunday 12th April

Majors: The Masters; Augusta National Golf ClubRoyal Greens GCC

Wednesday 15th - Saturday 18th April

LPGA Tour: LOTTE Championship; Ko Olina Golf Club

Thursday 16th - Sunday 19th April

European Tour: Maybank Championship; Saujana G&CC

Thursday 16th - Sunday 19th April

USPGA Tour: RBC Heritage; Harbour Town Golf Links

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th April

European Tour: Volvo China Open; Genzon GC

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th April

USPGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans; TPC Louisiana

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th April

LPGA Tour: LA Open; Wilshire CC

Thurs 30th April - Sunday 3rd May

European Tour: Andalucia Masters; Real Club Valderrama

Thurs 30th April - Sunday 3rd May

USPGA Tour: Wells Fargo Championship; Quail Hollow Club

Thurs 30th April - Sunday 3rd May

LPGA Tour: LPGA Mediheal Championship; Lake Merced GC

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events - POSTPONED

Tuesday 17th - Sunday 22nd March

Tour Championship  ... Llandudno

Sat 18th Apr - Sunday 4th May

World Championship  ... Sheffield

F1logo

Formula 1 ~ SUSPENDED

Sunday 22nd March

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 5th April

Vietnam Grand Prix - Hanoi

Facebook